SIO Academy’s baseball academy is the nation’s premier program for dedicated baseball players who want to play at the next level and perform at their peak in the classroom. While on-field development and position-specific training may consume practice time, test-prep, college placement and academic growth fulfill the time off the diamond.

Inclusive of on-field baseball training, enhancement of playing time and experience through multiple teams, college recruitment exposure, and athletic growth from the strength and mental conditioning realms, the baseball academy molds student-athletes into the most sought-after athletes at college showcases and beyond.

Field House

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
12:00 pm
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
9:00 am
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
Boxing Practice
Boxing class
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing Practice
MMA beginners
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing Practice
Boxing class
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing PracticeReaction time training with sparring partners.
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Boxing Practice
MMA all levels
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing Practice
MMA all levels
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Robert Bandana
2:00 pm
Boxing Practice
Thai boxing
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing Practice
Thai boxing
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Robert Bandana
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Boxing Practice
Thai boxing
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Robert Bandana

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Boxing Practice
Boxing class
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing Practice
MMA beginners
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing Practice
Boxing class
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing PracticeReaction time training with sparring partners.
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Boxing Practice
MMA all levels
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing Practice
MMA all levels
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Robert Bandana
2:00 pm
Boxing Practice
Thai boxing
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing Practice
Thai boxing
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Robert Bandana
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Boxing Practice
Thai boxing
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Robert Bandana

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
12:00 pm
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
9:00 am
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am

Monday

  • Open Gym Open entry · Mark Moreau
    7:00 am - 11:00 am

Tuesday

  • Open Gym Open entry · Mark Moreau
    7:00 am - 11:00 am

Thursday

  • Open Gym Open entry · Mark Moreau
    7:00 am - 12:00 pm

Friday

  • Open Gym Open entry · Mark Moreau
    7:00 am - 9:00 am

Sunday

  • Open Gym Open entry · Mark Moreau
    7:00 am - 11:00 am
No events available!

Weight Room

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
4/5 slots available
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.

Zumba
Beginners
8:00 am
9:00 am
Emma Brown
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
3/3 slots available
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.

Zumba
Advanced
8:00 am
9:00 am
Emma Brown
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
12:00 pm
Mark Moreau
4/4 slots available
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
9:00 am
Mark Moreau
3/3 slots available
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
5/5 slots available
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
Boxing Practice
Boxing class
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
3/3 slots available
Boxing Practice
MMA beginners
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Zumba
Beginners
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Emma Brown
Boxing Practice
Boxing class
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing PracticeReaction time training with sparring partners.
Body Building
Weightlifting
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
12:00 pm
Body Building
Weightlifting
12:30 pm
2:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
6/6 slots available
Body Building
Weightlifting
12:30 pm
2:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
2/2 slots available
1:00 pm
Boxing Practice
MMA all levels
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Robert Bandana
3/3 slots available
Boxing Practice
MMA all levels
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Body Building
Body works
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
2:00 pm
Boxing Practice
Thai boxing
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing Practice
Thai boxing
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Robert Bandana
3/3 slots available
3:00 pm
Zumba
Preschool class
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Emma Brown
ZumbaBasic exercises for kids.
Zumba
Preschool class
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Emma Brown
ZumbaBasic exercises for kids.
4:00 pm
Boxing Practice
Thai boxing
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Robert Bandana
5:00 pm
Zumba
Zumba dance
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Emma Brown
Zumba
Advanced
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Emma Brown
Zumba
Fitness and fun
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Emma Brown
Zumba
Fitness and fun
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Emma Brown
6:00 pm
Body Building
Weightlifting
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Kevin Nomak
Body Building
Weightlifting
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Kevin Nomak
8/8 slots available
7:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Body Building
Weightlifting
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
12:00 pm
Body Building
Weightlifting
12:30 pm
2:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
6/6 slots available
Body Building
Weightlifting
12:30 pm
2:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
2/2 slots available
1:00 pm
Body Building
Body works
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Body Building
Weightlifting
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Kevin Nomak
Body Building
Weightlifting
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Kevin Nomak
8/8 slots available
7:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Boxing Practice
Boxing class
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
3/3 slots available
Boxing Practice
MMA beginners
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing Practice
Boxing class
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing PracticeReaction time training with sparring partners.
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Boxing Practice
MMA all levels
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Robert Bandana
3/3 slots available
Boxing Practice
MMA all levels
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Robert Bandana
2:00 pm
Boxing Practice
Thai boxing
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing Practice
Thai boxing
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Robert Bandana
3/3 slots available
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Boxing Practice
Thai boxing
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Robert Bandana

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

No events hours available!
No events hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
4/5 slots available
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
3/3 slots available
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
12:00 pm
Mark Moreau
4/4 slots available
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
9:00 am
Mark Moreau
3/3 slots available
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
5/5 slots available
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Zumba
Beginners
8:00 am
9:00 am
Emma Brown
Zumba
Advanced
8:00 am
9:00 am
Emma Brown
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
Zumba
Beginners
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Emma Brown
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Zumba
Preschool class
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Emma Brown
ZumbaBasic exercises for kids.
Zumba
Preschool class
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Emma Brown
ZumbaBasic exercises for kids.
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Zumba
Zumba dance
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Emma Brown
Zumba
Advanced
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Emma Brown
Zumba
Fitness and fun
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Emma Brown
Zumba
Fitness and fun
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Emma Brown
6:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No events available!

Class Room

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
4/5 slots available
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.

Zumba
Beginners
8:00 am
9:00 am
Emma Brown
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
3/3 slots available
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.

Zumba
Advanced
8:00 am
9:00 am
Emma Brown
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
12:00 pm
Mark Moreau
4/4 slots available
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
9:00 am
Mark Moreau
3/3 slots available
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
5/5 slots available
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
Boxing Practice
Boxing class
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
3/3 slots available
Boxing Practice
MMA beginners
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Zumba
Beginners
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Emma Brown
Boxing Practice
Boxing class
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing PracticeReaction time training with sparring partners.
Body Building
Weightlifting
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
12:00 pm
Body Building
Weightlifting
12:30 pm
2:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
6/6 slots available
Body Building
Weightlifting
12:30 pm
2:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
2/2 slots available
1:00 pm
Boxing Practice
MMA all levels
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Robert Bandana
3/3 slots available
Boxing Practice
MMA all levels
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Body Building
Body works
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
2:00 pm
Boxing Practice
Thai boxing
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing Practice
Thai boxing
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Robert Bandana
3/3 slots available
3:00 pm
Zumba
Preschool class
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Emma Brown
ZumbaBasic exercises for kids.
Zumba
Preschool class
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Emma Brown
ZumbaBasic exercises for kids.
4:00 pm
Boxing Practice
Thai boxing
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Robert Bandana
5:00 pm
Zumba
Zumba dance
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Emma Brown
Zumba
Advanced
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Emma Brown
Zumba
Fitness and fun
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Emma Brown
Zumba
Fitness and fun
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Emma Brown
6:00 pm
Body Building
Weightlifting
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Kevin Nomak
Body Building
Weightlifting
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Kevin Nomak
8/8 slots available
7:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Body Building
Weightlifting
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
12:00 pm
Body Building
Weightlifting
12:30 pm
2:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
6/6 slots available
Body Building
Weightlifting
12:30 pm
2:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
2/2 slots available
1:00 pm
Body Building
Body works
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Body Building
Weightlifting
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Kevin Nomak
Body Building
Weightlifting
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Kevin Nomak
8/8 slots available
7:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Boxing Practice
Boxing class
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
3/3 slots available
Boxing Practice
MMA beginners
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing Practice
Boxing class
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing PracticeReaction time training with sparring partners.
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Boxing Practice
MMA all levels
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Robert Bandana
3/3 slots available
Boxing Practice
MMA all levels
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Robert Bandana
2:00 pm
Boxing Practice
Thai boxing
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing Practice
Thai boxing
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Robert Bandana
3/3 slots available
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Boxing Practice
Thai boxing
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Robert Bandana

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

No events hours available!
No events hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
4/5 slots available
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
3/3 slots available
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
12:00 pm
Mark Moreau
4/4 slots available
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
9:00 am
Mark Moreau
3/3 slots available
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
5/5 slots available
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Zumba
Beginners
8:00 am
9:00 am
Emma Brown
Zumba
Advanced
8:00 am
9:00 am
Emma Brown
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
Zumba
Beginners
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Emma Brown
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Zumba
Preschool class
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Emma Brown
ZumbaBasic exercises for kids.
Zumba
Preschool class
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Emma Brown
ZumbaBasic exercises for kids.
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Zumba
Zumba dance
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Emma Brown
Zumba
Advanced
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Emma Brown
Zumba
Fitness and fun
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Emma Brown
Zumba
Fitness and fun
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Emma Brown
6:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No events available!

Conference Room

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 pm
Meeting
12:00 pm
3:00 pm
3/3 slots available
Meeting
12:00 pm
3:00 pm
3/3 slots available
Meeting
12:00 pm
3:00 pm
3/3 slots available
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Meeting
4:00 pm
8:00 pm
3/3 slots available
Meeting
4:00 pm
8:00 pm
3/3 slots available
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 pm
Meeting
12:00 pm
3:00 pm
3/3 slots available
Meeting
12:00 pm
3:00 pm
3/3 slots available
Meeting
12:00 pm
3:00 pm
3/3 slots available
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Meeting
4:00 pm
8:00 pm
3/3 slots available
Meeting
4:00 pm
8:00 pm
3/3 slots available
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

No events available!

Biomechanics Laboratory

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No events available!

Vo2 Laboratory

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
Vo2 Max Laboratory Hour
10:00 am
11:00 am
11:00 am
Vo2 Max Laboratory Hour
11:00 am
12:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
Vo2 Max Laboratory Hour
10:00 am
11:00 am
11:00 am
Vo2 Max Laboratory Hour
11:00 am
12:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No events available!